6 July

World Heritage – A Youthful Vision 2017

Banska Stiavnica, Slovakia

WORLD

HERITAGE

A YOUTHFUL

VISION 2017

 

 

RESULTS

of the international exhibition and contest of childrens ´ works of art from the cities inscribed on the UNESCO World  Heritage List held annually by the

Town of Banská Štiavnica (Slovak Republic) under the auspices

of the Organization of World Heritage Cities

 

 

Banská Štiavnica 2017

WORLD HERITAGE – A YOUTHFUL VISION

—————————————————————————————————————-

This 23nd  year the organizers received as many as 2 052 entries from  more than  90 schools in 28 World Heritage Cities of 13 countries (Austria, Bosna and Hercegovina, Czech Republic,  Hungary, Latvia,  Italy, Poland, Ukraine, Romania, Russian Federation, Turkey, Malaysia and  Slovakia). The jury awarded:

 

CATEGORY UP TO  9  YEARS OF AGE:

1st  prize

  • Varvara Dovgan, Children Art School Nr. 5, Khutorivka str. 28, 790 70 Lviv, Ukraine

2nd prize

  • Agi Nižňanská, Primary Art School Banská Štiavnica, Slovakia
  • Karolínka Kendrová, Primary School, Komenského 23, Bardejov, Slovakia

3rd  prize   

  • Henrietta Risi, Nagy László Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, János u. 4, Budapest, Hungary
  • Tomass Bērzinš, Rīgas Ziepniekkalns Primary School, Vienības Gatve 184, Riga, Latvia

 

CATEGORY 10 – 12 YEARS OF AGE:

1st prize

  • Kozlova Anna and Alexey Yakovlev, Art School Nr. 5, H. Martlutova 27,  Kazan, Russian Federation

2nd prize

  • Miszler Inez and Illés Alex, Bonyhádi Általános Iskola, Gimnázium és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Fáy LTP. 34, Bonyhád, Hungary

3rd prize

  • Karbusická Nikola, ZŠ T. G. Masaryka, Jiráskovy sady 387, Kutná Hora, CR
  • Marek Špikla, Primary School, Hradecká 234, Telč, Czech Republic
  • Jegors Monastivšins, Rīgas 40. Vidusskola, Tērbatas iela 15/17, Riga, Latvia

 

CATEGORY 13 – 15 YEARS OF AGE:

1st prize

  • Ooi Li Wen, Phor Tay High School, 731 Jalan Sungai Dua, Bayan Lepas, Penang, Malaysia
  • Aleksandra Alekseevna Deeva, School Nr. 347, Prospekt Solidarnosty 3, St. Petersburg,  Russian Federation

2nd prize

  • Albina Bondar, Art School Nr. 1, Hnatuka str. 5 – 7, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Markéta Dufková, Primary School, Hradecká 234, Telč, Czech Republic

3rd prize

  • Nina Ondrejková, J. Horák Primary School, Dobšinského 17, Banská Štiavnica, SR
  • Sarlota Márki, Benedik Fidel Ált. Iskola, Székeslyszentlélek, Romania

 

 

 

WORLD HERITAGE – A YOUTHFUL VISION

—————————————————————————————————————–

SPECIAL THANKS OF THE JURY – CERTIFICATES OF HONOUR:

 

Spoleczna Szkola Podstawowa Nr. 3, Spolecznego Towarzystwa Oświatowego, os. Dywizjonu 303, nr. 35, Kraków, Poland

Primary Art School Banská Štiavnica, Nám. sv. Trojice 4, Banská Štiavnica, Slovakia

T. G. Masaryka Primary School, Jiráskovy sady 387, Kutná Hora, Czech Republic

Children Art School Nr. 5, Khutorivka str. 28, Lviv, Ukraine

St. Francis of Assisi Primary School, Göllnerovej – Gwerkovej, Banská Štiavnica, Slovakia

Vorobieva E. M., Nalicnaya 55, 198 207 St. Petersburg, Russian Federation

BJC Rīgas Skolēnu pils, Kr. Barona iela 99, Riga, Latvia

Primary School, Komenského 23, Bardejov, Slovakia

Riga Ziepniekkalns Primary School, Vienības Gatve 184, Riga, Latvia

Art School Nr. 1, Hnatuka Str. 5 – 7, Lviv, Ukraine

Nagy László Általános Iskola és Gimnázium, János u. 4, Budapest, Hungary

Gimnazija Nr. 271, ul. P. Garkavogo, d. 11, k. 2, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation

Centre Rigas Art School, Aspazijas bulv. 34, Riga, Latvia

Rīgas 40. Vidusskola, Tērbatas iela 15/17, Riga, Latvia