8 May

Children Drawings’ Contest “Heritage of Eurasia through Children’s Eyes”

On April 22, 2017 the results of the Children Drawings’ Contest “Heritage of Eurasia through Children’s Eyes” were announced at VIII International Conference of Eurasia World Heritage Cities.

This contest was dedicated to the conference and Children’s Day in Turkey and was organized for the purpose of promotion of cultural heritage sites of Eurasian cities. The receipt of drawings was from February 01 to April 10, 2017. 1679 children from 153 cities of Eurasia between 2-14 years took part in the contest.

The participants of the contest reflected in their drawings cultural heritage of their cities and area they live in. On April 14 the contest commission consisting of teachers of art schools defined the winners and diploma holders.

 

The winners of the age category 2-5 years:

[[{“fid”:”5406″,”view_mode”:”colorbox”,”fields”:{“format”:”colorbox”,”field_file_image_alt_text[und][0][value]”:false,”field_file_image_title_text[und][0][value]”:false},”type”:”media”,”field_deltas”:{“1”:{“format”:”colorbox”,”field_file_image_alt_text[und][0][value]”:false,”field_file_image_title_text[und][0][value]”:false}},”link_text”:null,”attributes”:{“style”:”float: left;”,”class”:”media-element file-colorbox”,”data-delta”:”1″}}]]

 

 

 

 

 

I place– Viktoriya Morgunova, 5 years (Pervouralsk)

Title of the drawing: “My City Pervouralsk”

II place –Anfisa Baikova, 5 years (Omsk)

Title of the drawing: “Cathedral Square”

III place – Azaliya Yakhina, 5 years (Kazan)

Illustration to the fairy-tale of Gabdulla Tukay “Su Anasy” (“Water Sprite”)

 

The winners of the age category 6-8 years:

[[{“fid”:”5407″,”view_mode”:”colorbox”,”fields”:{“format”:”colorbox”,”field_file_image_alt_text[und][0][value]”:false,”field_file_image_title_text[und][0][value]”:false},”type”:”media”,”field_deltas”:{“3”:{“format”:”colorbox”,”field_file_image_alt_text[und][0][value]”:false,”field_file_image_title_text[und][0][value]”:false}},”link_text”:null,”attributes”:{“style”:”float: left;”,”class”:”media-element file-colorbox”,”data-delta”:”3″}}]]

 

 

 

 

 

I place – Malika Meshchanova, 7 years (Kazan)

Title of the drawing: “White Mosque”

II place – Ivan Ozhigov, 7 years (Minusinsk)

Title of the drawing: “Beauty of the God’s World!”

III place – Yelisey Fatkullin, 7 years (Norilsk)

Title of the drawing: “Sunny Day”

 

The winners of the age category 9-11 years:

[[{“fid”:”5408″,”view_mode”:”colorbox”,”fields”:{“format”:”colorbox”,”field_file_image_alt_text[und][0][value]”:false,”field_file_image_title_text[und][0][value]”:false},”type”:”media”,”field_deltas”:{“4”:{“format”:”colorbox”,”field_file_image_alt_text[und][0][value]”:false,”field_file_image_title_text[und][0][value]”:false}},”link_text”:null,”attributes”:{“style”:”float: left;”,”class”:”media-element file-colorbox”,”data-delta”:”4″}}]]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I place – Dayana Baisheva, 11 years (Yakutsk)

Title of the drawing: “Children of the Corth”

 

II place – Deniza Dzugulova, 10 years (Nalchik)

Title of the drawing: “My Mountainous Region”

III place – Bilal Sagitov, 9 years (Yelabuga)

Title of the drawing: “1000-year old Yelabuga”

 

The winners of the age category 12-14 years:

[[{“fid”:”5409″,”view_mode”:”colorbox”,”fields”:{“format”:”colorbox”,”field_file_image_alt_text[und][0][value]”:false,”field_file_image_title_text[und][0][value]”:false},”type”:”media”,”field_deltas”:{“5”:{“format”:”colorbox”,”field_file_image_alt_text[und][0][value]”:false,”field_file_image_title_text[und][0][value]”:false}},”link_text”:null,”attributes”:{“style”:”float: left;”,”class”:”media-element file-colorbox”,”data-delta”:”5″}}]]

 

 

 

 

 

I place – Anastasiya Chernukhina, 13 years (Naberezhnye Chelny)

Title of the drawing: “National holiday Sabantuy”

 

II place – Anna Ivanova, 13 years (Omsk)

Title of the drawing: “Assumption Cathedral”

III place – Boris Kruglov, 14 years (Krasnoyarsk)

Title of the drawing: “Wonderful Krasnoyarsk”

III place – Aleksandra Izutkina, 14 years (Nizhny Novgorod)

Title of the drawing: “Rozhdestvenskaya Street”